You will find different types of expensive creams to apply on your face. You may have spent thousands of rupees on them, but you do not get that result. But do you know that the most commonly used sunflower oil for skin care can leave a wonderful glow on your screen.
Sunflower or sunflower seed oil is used extensively in many cosmetic creams and lotions. If you want too, you can make this oil your companion and use it regularly to remove facial blemishes, freckles and wrinkles. Here's how it benefits the screen ...
1. Moisturizes skin
Sunflower oil helps in skin rejuvenation. It is also used in many cosmetics, as it has the ability to retain skin moisture. If your skin is dry, this oil will help keep the skin hydrated. It also contains Vitamin E, which deeply moisturizes and condition your skin.
2. Leave pimples
This oil nourishes the skin without closing the pores. You can use this oil without worrying about acne. Sunflower oil also has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, which eliminate acne-causing bacteria.
3. Prevents skin aging
The antioxidant properties found in sunflower oil also help prevent skin aging scars, such as fine lines, wrinkles and sagging skin. Applying it to the screen also increases the production of collagen. Which makes the skin soft and young.
4. Protects the skin from the sun
This oil has the power to fight the sun's UV rays naturally. Linoleic acid, the fatty acid present in sunflower oil, reduces hyperpigmentation caused by exposure to the sun's harmful rays.
5. Brings skin
Sunflower oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and fatty acids, which are considered essential for maintaining skin health. Vitamins A, C, D and E and minerals in sunflower oil, such as copper, zinc and iron, help improve the elasticity of the skin.
Apply sunflower oil on the skin like this
Take a small amount of sunflower oil on your palms. Rub it between your palms to warm it. Now apply the oil on your skin and massage it until it is completely absorbed into the skin. To make it more effective, you can add any essential oil you like with this oil.

No comments